Hi there,

I have been shopping a lot for christmas presents for my mom and dad and i also bought a lot of presents and things to make a christmas packet for my parents.
So far i am done with the christmas packet, presents for my father and i still need a couple of more things for my mother...otherwise the amount of cash that i have spent for my father will be larger than for my mother and i want it to be even. ^_^

A couple of hours ago i finished packing the christmas packet for my parents and it looks like this.


It's filled with gifts for in the house and filled with snacks and other goodness and down under in the basket there are more presents, so it's stuffed :P
I wanted to give them a present when the living room ect is finished, and then i thought it would be fun to make there own christmas packet.
(i'm not really sure if the right word is Christmas packet, but in dutch i mean "kerstpakket")

oeehhh...i am SO excited to give them there presents and christmas packet...but i still have to wait until it's christmas eve...

I have been shopping and shopping and didn't buy anything for myself...yaaay o_O
I love giving presents ^_^

At our place it has been snowing and i am so excited about that, i love snow so much.



It's freezing cold, but it give's me a nice happy winter/christmas feeling.


Oh and before i forget...Harry Potter movie was AWESOMEEEEEE....:-D
It was very nice that if been to the movies with my dad! ^_^

Sorry that i haven't been updating these last few days.
I have been buzzy working downstairs, early christmas shopping and i had no inspiration for my blog at all. :-(

Tonight my father and i are going to the movies...yaay...
we are going to see 'Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows'
My father asked me a couple of days ago if i wanted to go to Harry Potter with him and he never asked me.
So for the first time me and my dad going to the movies.
I like it!

The living room is finally starting to look like a living room and it's sooo pretty and different.
Because of the new floor the living room looks bigger and larger.
I can't wait when it's all done so i can post some photo's ^_^

Bye bye,
A dutch store called 'Kruidvat' they have a special deal
if you buy 1 product you get 25% off
if you buy 2 products you get 30% off
and
if you buy 3 products you get 35% off

so i could not resist to buy some nail items ^_^


I can't get the right color on my camera, but the picture above shows the exact color.





Also with this one i can't get the right color with my camera, it's more pink.






This really helps the nail polish to dry faster!

I also got an eyeshadow for my mother, but i don't know were she have left it :P
It's a light brown/gold color from Color & shine from essence.

I'm loving to create nail art. ^_^




I gave my blog a winter theme.
Yay or nay?


I used:
Catrice The Devil Wears Red
Essence Nail art twins glitter topper no: 01 Louise

XoXo
My parents are on a ballroom dance night and my mother really love's to dress up,
and i think she looks so pretty and needed to take a few photo's of her.




XoXo
Today i went shopping in my town and i bought these items.

Nail art from Essence.




Mny lipgloss no:377


In real life the color is a bit brighter than on the photo.

Eyeshadow base


and i also bought some toothpaste that claims that your'e teeth would be a bit whiter within 2 weeks.

I thought i will give this a try, because my teeth are a bit yellow'ish and i want them a bit whiter...more info in about 2 weeks :P


I also bought a few christmas gifts for my parents...yaaay for early christmas shopping :P





XoXo


I made some nail art today.






XoXo
I saw this beauty tag and i thought it would be fun to do.

1) HOW MANY TIMES DO YOU WASH YOUR FACE A DAY?
I try to do it twice, but if i am running late i mostly skip washing my face in the morning, but i always wash my face in the evening.

2) WHAT SKIN TYPE DO YOU HAVE? NORMAL/COMBO/OILY
Combo

3) WHAT IS YOUR CURRENT FACIAL WASH?
I try to change it every other week with Clinique's 3 step and some tea tree.

4) DO YOU EXFOILATE? FACE/BODY?
Yes, everytime i take a bath i scrub my face 4 times a week and body mostly once a week.

5) WHAT BRAND DO YOU USE? EXFOILATER?
Tea tree from the Kruidvat (dutch store)

6) WHAT MOISTURIZER DO YOU USE?
Lore'al, depends wich one is cheaper at the moment when i buy it :p

7) DO YOU HAVE FRECKLES? FACE/BODY?
Nope!

8) DO YOU USE EYE CREAM?
Yes, for preventing wrinkles :P

9) DID OR DO YOU HAVE ACNE PRONE SKIN?
Mainly around that time of the month. I occasionally get some every other month :-( Gotta love womanly hormones. T_T

10) DID YOU EVER HAVE TO USE PROACTIV?
No.

11) WHAT FOUNDATION?
I use the lightest color of Gosh 'porselain' i have a very pale skin and i find it very hard for me to find the right foundation but i'm using the gosh for a couple of years now and i love it.

12) WHAT CONCEALER?
I don't use one, i just can't get around with it.

13) DO YOU KNOW YOUR UNDERTONE COLOR?
Not really, i guess the lightest there is..i dunno

14) WHAT DO YOU THINK OF FAKE EYELASHES?
I think they are great to use for a 'photoshoot' but in real life i don't wear them, maby if i would go to a party i would choose the most natural one's.

15) DID YOU KNOW YOUR SUPPOSE TO CHANGE YOUR MASCARA EVERY THREE MONTHS?
Yes.

16) WHAT TYPE OF MASCARA DO YOU USE?
I love the Bourjois 'volumizer' very much at the moment! Other then that i don't have a standard mascara.

17) SEPHORA OR MAC?
I have never used sephora before so i have gotta choose mac.

18) DO YOU HAVE A MAC PRO CARD?
no and i don't know what that is.

19) WHAT MAKE UP TOOLS DO YOU USE WHEN APPLYING MAKE UP
A sponge(bob) for my foundation, eyelash curler and brushes.

20) DO YOU USE MAKE UP BASE PRIMER FOR THE EYES OR FACE?
No i think i don't need it, my make up stays on all day.

21) WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE EYESHADOW COLOR OR SHADE?
Brown/nude color's.

22) DO YOU USE PENCIL OR LIQUID EYELINER?
Pencil.

23) HOW OFTEN DO YOU POKE YOUR EYES WITH AN EYELINER PENCIL?
Never...fjuw.

24) WHAT DO YOU THINK OF PIGMENT EYESHADOWS?
I think they are pretty ^_^

25) DO YOU USE MINERAL MAKE UP?
No

26) WHAT’S YOUR FAVORITE LIPSTICK? LIPGLOSS?
I don't really use a lipstick or lipgloss only lip balm with some color in it.

27) WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE BLUSH?
I have one from essence that i'm using right now and i like it.

28) DO YOU BUY YOUR MAKE UP ON EBAY?
I recently did ^_^

29) DO YOU LIKE DRUGSTORE MAKE UP?
Yes i really like 'essence & Catrice'.

30) DO YOU GO TO A CCO?
whut?

31) DID YOU EVER CONSIDER TAKING MAKE UP CLASSES?
I did, but then i discovered that you can learn so much from the internet :P
and if i would go i would only be learning for personal use.


32) ARE YOU CLUMSY PUTTING ON MAKE UP?
No i don't think so, not on myself, but i guess on an other person i would be clumsy because i'm not used to do that!

33) NAME A MAKE UP CRIME THAT YOU HATE?
If one wears tooooo much make up, as in layer after layer that it kinda looks like a mask.

34) DO YOU LIKE COLORFUL SHADES OF MAKE UP EYESHADOW, LIPSTICK OR NEUTRAL ONES?
I like the neutral one's the most but sometimes when i feel like it i would wear brighter color's.

35) WHICH CELEBRITY ALWAYS HAS GREAT MAKE UP?
I dunno really i think that Kim Kardashian has pretty make up on.

36) IF YOU COULD LEAVE THE HOUSE WITH ONE MAKE UP ITEM WHAT WOULD IT BE?
Lip balm.

37) WOULD YOU LEAVE THE HOUSE WITHOUT MAKE UP ON?
If i would go outside for a couple of minutes, but if i'm going anywhere i put some make up on.

38) DO YOU THINK YOU LOOK GOOD WITHOUT MAKE UP ON?
I look like a sick child without any make up on, i'm so pale that i look sick.

39) IN YOUR OPINION WHAT IS THE BEST MAKE UP LINE?
I don't know, i haven't tried all the brands that there is out there.

40) WHAT DO YOU THINK OF MAKE UP?
I think that is chic, it make's people more secure about them self.
I know i do! :P
It's fun to play with, you can use it to feel more secure about your'e self.


So now it's up to you, i tag everyone who reads this :P

XoXo
Create in a simple way professional nail art with smart nails.

This is how you use smart nails:

You place the sticker on the nail

You paint the nail were there is no sticker

and voila...


An Dutch smart nails site
An English smart nails site
XoXo
Here is my collection of make up palette's.
(i have some more, but these are my biggest palette's)

88 matt, 88 warm, Claire's shimmer, Sleek 'storm', Elizabeth Arden & Pupa palette.


Elizabeth Arden

Pupa Christmas palette

I haven't tried the Elizabeth Arden and the Pupa palette's yet,
but the other's i really love, lot's of pigments and me likey!


...and here is were i keep my pretty make up stuff.
All from Dior ^_^

It's not all mine, it's from my mother and i together.
We like to collect the Dior year pieces and the once's we think are the most beautiful.
Maby if someone like's i can make a seperate blog entry with our Dior make up?


XoXo