Yep, it's my birthday today and i am happy and spoiled LOL.

Birthday kisses ^_^


Photo's of my presents will come soon!


XoXo Noukster

Today my mother and i went to Primark and i bought a lot *yaay*




^_^




XoXo Noukster

I placed an order at the h&m online store with a camel winter coat and today my order arrived.
As i ripped the package open (because i was to excited about the coat) i was surprised to see that there was no camel winter coat in the package!

WTF??!!

No h&m did the stupidest thing ever....there was an really ugly dress in the package that i did not order, but on the plastic bag over there was written "camel coat..and then the number"
so, the plastic bag over it was correct, but what was in the plastic bag not.

So i stil don't have my camel winter coat...

I called h&m and told them the problem and they said that i needed to send it back and order the coat again o_O
yeah...like i didn't thought of that myself...but i thought maby they do that for me..but nope!

Oh well...

p.s the rest of the order is going back..i didn't like one thing that was in it o_O

XoXo Noukster
I have bought the sweetest uggs look a likes ever ^_^


They are actually childeren uggs, but i saw my size and i thought they were tooooo cute and needed to buy them for myself ^_^


And i bought some pants, hood, grandpa socks and a top ^_^

The tittle on the hood is true...i really want to go to paris one day! ^_^

Prices:
Hello kitty uggs €9,50 (v&d)
Paris Hoody €9,- (1982 store)
Pants €15,- (1982 store)
Top €5,- (1982 store)
3 pairs of grandpa socks LOL €3,- (1982 store)


XoXo Noukster

The most important things i bring when i am not working are these items:

- My wallet
- Pasport
- Lipbalm
- phone
- sigaret's (smoking is bad..yo)



But when i am at work or gone for longer than a couple of hours i bring all of these items with me:


My little make up bag:

- Chanel eyeshadow
- Foundation & sponge
- eye pencil


Bigger bag with all kinds of crap:

- Chanel mademoiselle perfume
- Nail things (clips, scissor ect)
- Bandaids
- Gum
- Pen
- Woman things :p
- Keys (put in cute hello kitty thingie)

but where is the bag???

I don't have one standard bag, i change my bag every day
...thats why i put my things organised in little bag's/purses...:P


What do you mean i love bags/purses?!! :P



XoXo Noukster







Matching nails ^_^



XoXo Noukster

I did some changes in my h&m order.
I had a brown long cardigan in it, but yesterday i bought a brown cardigan at primark,
so i didn't need that one anymore.
But as i was changing that order...i saw a beautiful camel coat...
teehee ^_^


I hope its as pretty in real life as on the picture...and i hope it suits me...and i hope the color suits me as well! ^_^
If it does...i'm gonna give it to myself for my birthday...yaaay!!

XoXo Noukster






XoXo Noukster

Today my mother and i went shopping and i bought a whole lot of stuff at the Primark.
Teehee! ^_^


i love primark ^_^

XoXo Noukster

I saw that there was a new collection at the h&m online store and i ordered these items:


XoXo Noukster

Outfit from yesterday!


and my mom's outfit!


XoXo Noukster


Pants: H&M
Shirt: H&M
Shoes: i dunno

XoXo Noukster

I got me some fake uggs, i use them as slippers at home.
They were only €6,99 so i thought, i could use them as slippers!


I still want the real one's but the larger one's ^_^


XoXo Noukster

I call this...the mixed fall look :-P

I dunno, i was just playing with my eyeshadow palette and this is the end result!




XoXo Noukster













XoXo Noukster